American Legion Post 81 MS Invitational - Jackson Jackson High School, Jackson, OH January 26, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Philo | 279.0 | | 2. | Bloom-Carroll | 219.5 | | 3. | Washington | 177.0 | | 4. | McDowell | 148.5 | | 5. | Chillicothe | 125.5 | | 6. | Waterford | 122.0 | | 7. | Huntington Ross | 94.0 | | 8. | Circleville | 87.5 | | 9. | Zane Trace | 87.0 | | 10. | Maysville | 78.0 | | 11. | Nelsonville-York | 77.0 | | 12. | Greenfield | 68.5 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
13. | Hillsboro | 61.5 | | 14. | Southeastern | 59.5 | | 15. | Trimble | 58.5 | | 16. | Alexander | 56.5 | | 17. | Unioto | 53.5 | | 18. | Jackson | 53.0 | | 19. | Paint Valley | 34.0 | | 20. | Fairland | 30.0 | | 21. | Ohio Valley Wrestling | 26.0 | | 22. | Warren | 13.0 | | 23. | Chesapeake | 0.0 | | | Vinton County | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:2x4 | 1st- Ethan Cantrell (Ohio Valley Wrestling) dec. Layton Vennon (Unioto) | | 8-3 |
| 3rd- Aydan Hernandez (Maysville) dec. River Pettigrew*UNI (X1) | | 1-0 |
| 5th-Tanner Allen (Alexander) maj. dec. Durke Greene (McDowell) | | md13-0 |
| 7th- Riley Khune (Philo) pin Orion Wiley (Paint Valley) | | 0:58 |
86:2x4 | 1st- Ian Roush (Washington) maj. dec. Dominick Keefe (Bloom-Carroll) | | md14-1 |
| 3rd- Landon Zarbaugh (Circleville) dec. Brightin Moody (Trimble) | | 4-3 |
| 5th- Hayden Knisley (Greenfield) tech. fall Marcus Young (McDowell) | | tf15-0 |
| 7th-Ayden Wine (Fairland) Bye Bye | | Bye |
92:4x4 | 1st- Jacob Johnson (Circleville) dec. Coalton Flowers (Nelsonville-York) | | 14-7 |
| 3rd- Kyler Barry (Philo) dec. D`Metri Andrews (Maysville) | | 9-5 |
| 5th-Owen Braun (McDowell) dec. Mars Costa' (Huntington Ross) | | 8-2 |
| 7th-Anthony Humphrey*MAY (X2) pin Braylon Frederick (Greenfield) | | 1:57 |
| 9th-Jacob Berg (Warren) dec. Tyler Harrison (Bloom-Carroll) | | 10-5 |
| 11th-Cade Howard (Chillicothe) Default Hayden Oates (Southeastern) | | Default |
| 13th-Mason Grate*MCD (X1) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| UDF-ERRBye Bye | | Bye |
98:2x5 | 1st- Levi Kline (Bloom-Carroll) pin Kaden Boyer (Philo) | | 0:24 |
| 3rd-Mavrick Smith (Huntington Ross) dec. Blayne Wilson (Maysville) | | 6-4 |
| 5th-Noah Vaughn (Hillsboro) maj. dec. Storm Davis (Zane Trace) | | md9-1 |
| 7th-Brandon Wiseman (Unioto) pin Hayden Liff (Circleville) | | 1:37 |
| 9th- Justin Legge (Greenfield) Bye Bye | | Bye |
104:4x3 | 1st- Gunner Lent (Philo) pin Gavin Richards (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:21 |
| 3rd-Eion Dunnaway (Zane Trace) pin Ethan Curtner*PHI (X1) | | 0:32 |
| 5th-Levi Sheppard (Huntington Ross) dec. Blake Webb (Bloom-Carroll) | | 4-0 |
| 7th-Isaac Martin (Greenfield) maj. dec. Isaiah Nussbaum (Hillsboro) | | md10-1 |
| 9th-Landon Hardy (Trimble) pin Connor Worsham (Jackson) | | 0:43 |
| 11th-Nathan Vandyne (Maysville) Bye Bye | | Bye |
110:4x4 | 1st-Quinton Puckett (Huntington Ross) pin Joey Diles (McDowell) | | 1:14 |
| 3rd-Wesley Scott (Southeastern) dec. Brayden Markin (Trimble) | | 8-2 |
| 5th-Parker McGraw (Philo) dec. Gage Miller (Chillicothe) | | 7-1 |
| 7th-Blake Bernard*PHI (X3) pin Carter Cornelius (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2:22 |
| 9th-Kaiden Wade*CIR (X1) dec. Logan Miller (Unioto) | | 6-5 |
| 11th- Courtney Lester (Circleville) pin Gage Maclachlan*UNI (X2) | | 1:43 |
| 13th-Mason Hostetler (Hillsboro) pin Logan Litz (Fairland) | | 2:48 |
| UDF-ERRBye Bye | | Bye |
116:4x4 | 1st- Coen Butler (Chillicothe) maj. dec. Luke Jordan (Alexander) | | md9-0 |
| 3rd-Ty Moorehead (Philo) pin Ethan Beardmore (Waterford) | | 0:39 |
| 5th- Cody Brown (Washington) dec. Griffin Sams (Unioto) | | 5-0 |
| 7th-Aidan Colopy (Zane Trace) pin Ian Johnson (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:54 |
| 9th-Mason Green*CHI (X2) pin Josh Breakfield (Greenfield) | | 2:25 |
| 11th-Beau Brannon*PHI (X1) dec. Gage Farrar (Jackson) | | 7-1 |
| 13th-Tavion Blevins (Circleville) pin Braden Grandstaff (Maysville) | | 0:54 |
| UDF-ERRBye Bye | | Bye |
122:4x3 | 1st-Lane Cline (Waterford) pin Sawyer Eisnaugle (Jackson) | | 1:10 |
| 3rd- Drew Lincicome (Philo) pin Josiah Whitt (Washington) | | 2:16 |
| 5th- Evan Lake (Chillicothe) pin Bradyn Allen (McDowell) | | 1:51 |
| 7th- Dillon Vandyke (Trimble) Default Nick Dildine (Bloom-Carroll) | | Default |
| 9th-Zaigne Fettig*WAS (X1) pin Sam Caughill (Maysville) | | 0:18 |
| 11th-Dylan Carpenter*PHI (X2) pin Cole Wiseman (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:32 |
128:2x4 | 1st- Collin Willet (Bloom-Carroll) pin Coen Wagner (Waterford) | | 2:17 |
| 3rd-Blake Linkous (Philo) dec. Bryce Wilhite (Maysville) | | 4-2 |
| 5th- Tim Miller (McDowell) tech. fall Kaylee Toner (Trimble) | | tf15-0 |
| 7th-Kylee Tait (Warren) Default Gavin Fleming (Greenfield) | | Default |
134:1x6 | Hayden Fliehman (Jackson) dec. Todd Ervin (Washington) | | 9-2 |
| Caleb Henderson (Maysville) dec. Hunter Thompson (Paint Valley) | | 5-3 |
| Luke Roberts (Bloom-Carroll) maj. dec. Monty Boyd (Philo) | | md14-4 |
142:2x5 | 1st-Dylan Taylor (Waterford) dec. Zack Savage (Philo) | | 11-7 |
| 3rd- Andrew Walters (McDowell) pin Keith Russell (Zane Trace) | | 1:47 |
| 5th-Christian Hardy (Fairland) pin Tristan Britch (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:24 |
| 7th-Cameron Oberholzer (Alexander) pin Ethan Berg (Warren) | | 0:12 |
| 9th-Ryan Mau (Hillsboro) dec. Tristian Walsh (Circleville) | | 7-2 |
150:4x4 | 1st- Connor Day (Washington) pin Karl Warren (Nelsonville-York) | | 2:20 |
| 3rd-Trey Swartz (Philo) pin Brady Roher*WAS (X1) | | 2:46 |
| 5th-Jacob Tussey (Hillsboro) dec. Trusten Mcwhorter (Southeastern) | | 6-3 |
| 7th-Travis Root (Waterford) dec. Tyson Davis (Jackson) | | 7-2 |
| 9th-Jackson Frazee (Bloom-Carroll) dec. Braden Tuttle (Alexander) | | 7-2 |
| 11th- Noah Jones (Circleville) pin Rhino Mclain (Fairland) | | 0:25 |
| 13th-Luke Conkel (McDowell) Makenna Brown (Maysville) | | |
| 15th-Max Stewart*WAS (X2) dec. Elijah Hardiesty*SOU (X3) | | 5-2 |
160:2x5 | 1st- Payson Day (Philo) dec. Charles Souther (Washington) | | 7-2 |
| 3rd-Kale Kraner (Bloom-Carroll) pin Ethan Strausbaugh (Southeastern) | | 2:36 |
| 5th-R.J. Weber (McDowell) dec. Steven Rhodes (Fairland) | | 4-1 |
| 7th-Chandler Burson (Hillsboro) pin Tyler Jordan (Trimble) | | 2:18 |
| 9th-Adam Eblin (Alexander) pin Tristen Cardwell*SOU (X1) | | 0:58 |
172:2x4 | 1st- Carter Boltenhouse (Chillicothe) pin Joshua Mumaw (Zane Trace) | | 1:14 |
| 3rd- Andrew Potts (Greenfield) pin Kyler Nader (Philo) | | 1:52 |
| 5th- Ethan Karshner (Circleville) pin RJ Cartwright (Southeastern) | | 1:53 |
| 7th-Judson Cooper (Waterford) Default Casey Wills*SOU (X1) | | Default |
205:2x5 | 1st- Trevor Crocker (Washington) pin Nick Schob (McDowell) | | 0:59 |
| 3rd-Jesse Lett (Huntington Ross) dec. T.J. FULGHAM (Circleville) | | 6-0 |
| 5th-Gary Reno (Hillsboro) pin Logan McCoppin (Greenfield) | | 0:53 |
| 7th-David Smith (Paint Valley) dec. Caleb Conkel*MCD (X1) | | 9-2 |
| 9th-Mickey Loudner (Nelsonville-York) Bye Bye | | Bye |
245:2x5 | 1st- Trevor Banks (Chillicothe) dec. Roman Wisecup (Paint Valley) | | 5-3 |
| 3rd- Jacob Gruley (Bloom-Carroll) pin Rocky Jeffers (Greenfield) | | 0:17 |
| 5th- Nic Clouse (Washington) pin Trent Francis (McDowell) | | 2:47 |
| 7th-Ethan Hill*GRE (X1) pin Dakota Tennant*PVA (X2) | | 0:43 |
| 9th-Kaleb Mets (Circleville) Bye Bye | | Bye |
|
Sixth Round |
80:2x4 | Ethan Cantrell (Ohio Valley Wrestling) dec. Aydan Hernandez (Maysville) | | 12-8 |
| Layton Vennon (Unioto) dec. River Pettigrew*UNI (X1) | | 7-5 |
| Tanner Allen (Alexander) pin Riley Khune (Philo) | | 2:41 |
| Durke Greene (McDowell) pin Orion Wiley (Paint Valley) | | 1:55 |
86:2x4 | Dominick Keefe (Bloom-Carroll) dec. Landon Zarbaugh (Circleville) | | 10-7 |
| Ian Roush (Washington) pin Brightin Moody (Trimble) | | 0:25 |
| Hayden Knisley (Greenfield) dec. Ayden Wine (Fairland) | | 9-2 |
| Marcus Young (McDowell) Bye Bye | | Bye |
92:4x4 | Coalton Flowers (Nelsonville-York) pin D`Metri Andrews (Maysville) | | 4:23 |
| Jacob Johnson (Circleville) dec. Kyler Barry (Philo) | | 10-7 |
| Owen Braun (McDowell) pin Braylon Frederick (Greenfield) | | 1:49 |
| Mars Costa' (Huntington Ross) dec. Anthony Humphrey*MAY (X2) | | 8-4 |
| Jacob Berg (Warren) pin Cade Howard (Chillicothe) | | 0:24 |
| Tyler Harrison (Bloom-Carroll) Default Hayden Oates (Southeastern) | | Default |
| ByeBye Bye | | Bye |
| Mason Grate*MCD (X1) Bye Bye | | Bye |
98:2x5 | Levi Kline (Bloom-Carroll) pin Justin Legge (Greenfield) | | 0:14 |
| Mavrick Smith (Huntington Ross) pin Noah Vaughn (Hillsboro) | | 2:53 |
| Kaden Boyer (Philo) maj. dec. Storm Davis (Zane Trace) | | md15-6 |
104:4x3 | Gunner Lent (Philo) pin Ethan Curtner*PHI (X1) | | 0:36 |
| Gavin Richards (Nelsonville-York) maj. dec. Eion Dunnaway (Zane Trace) | | md10-2 |
| Blake Webb (Bloom-Carroll) dec. Isaac Martin (Greenfield) | | 1-0 |
| Levi Sheppard (Huntington Ross) dec. Isaiah Nussbaum (Hillsboro) | | 4-3 |
| Landon Hardy (Trimble) tech. fall Nathan Vandyne (Maysville) | | tf15-0 |
| Connor Worsham (Jackson) Bye Bye | | Bye |
110:4x4 | Joey Diles (McDowell) pin Wesley Scott (Southeastern) | | 2:55 |
| Quinton Puckett (Huntington Ross) pin Brayden Markin (Trimble) | | 1:01 |
| Parker McGraw (Philo) pin Blake Bernard*PHI (X3) | | 0:25 |
| Gage Miller (Chillicothe) pin Carter Cornelius (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:29 |
| Logan Miller (Unioto) pin Courtney Lester (Circleville) | | 1:54 |
| Kaiden Wade*CIR (X1) pin Gage Maclachlan*UNI (X2) | | 1:20 |
| Logan Litz (Fairland) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Mason Hostetler (Hillsboro) Bye Bye | | Bye |
116:4x4 | Coen Butler (Chillicothe) pin Ethan Beardmore (Waterford) | | 2:54 |
| Luke Jordan (Alexander) pin Ty Moorehead (Philo) | | 4:12 |
| Cody Brown (Washington) pin Aidan Colopy (Zane Trace) | | 1:21 |
| Griffin Sams (Unioto) pin Ian Johnson (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:37 |
| Josh Breakfield (Greenfield) pin Beau Brannon*PHI (X1) | | 1:59 |
| Mason Green*CHI (X2) pin Gage Farrar (Jackson) | | 1:50 |
| Tavion Blevins (Circleville) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Braden Grandstaff (Maysville) Bye Bye | | Bye |
122:4x3 | Lane Cline (Waterford) pin Josiah Whitt (Washington) | | 2:50 |
| Sawyer Eisnaugle (Jackson) pin Drew Lincicome (Philo) | | 2:03 |
| Bradyn Allen (McDowell) dec. Dillon Vandyke (Trimble) | | 9-2 |
| Evan Lake (Chillicothe) Default Nick Dildine (Bloom-Carroll) | | Default |
| Zaigne Fettig*WAS (X1) dec. Dylan Carpenter*PHI (X2) | | 6-4 |
| Sam Caughill (Maysville) maj. dec. Cole Wiseman (Nelsonville-York) | | md13-0 |
128:2x4 | Collin Willet (Bloom-Carroll) pin Blake Linkous (Philo) | | 3:48 |
| Coen Wagner (Waterford) pin Bryce Wilhite (Maysville) | | 0:37 |
| Kaylee Toner (Trimble) Default Gavin Fleming (Greenfield) | | Default |
| Tim Miller (McDowell) pin Kylee Tait (Warren) | | 0:52 |
134:1x6 | Monty Boyd (Philo) pin Caleb Henderson (Maysville) | | 0:18 |
| Hunter Thompson (Paint Valley) pin Todd Ervin (Washington) | | 0:25 |
| Luke Roberts (Bloom-Carroll) maj. dec. Hayden Fliehman (Jackson) | | md13-2 |
142:2x5 | Andrew Walters (McDowell) pin Cameron Oberholzer (Alexander) | | 0:47 |
| Christian Hardy (Fairland) pin Ryan Mau (Hillsboro) | | 1:43 |
| Keith Russell (Zane Trace) pin Tristian Walsh (Circleville) | | 0:31 |
| Dylan Taylor (Waterford) pin Tristan Britch (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:22 |
150:4x4 | Karl Warren (Nelsonville-York) pin Brady Roher*WAS (X1) | | 0:20 |
| Connor Day (Washington) pin Trey Swartz (Philo) | | 2:54 |
| Trusten Mcwhorter (Southeastern) pin Travis Root (Waterford) | | 2:17 |
| Jacob Tussey (Hillsboro) tech. fall Tyson Davis (Jackson) | | tf15-0 |
| Jackson Frazee (Bloom-Carroll) pin Rhino Mclain (Fairland) | | 1:25 |
| Braden Tuttle (Alexander) pin Noah Jones (Circleville) | | 1:43 |
| Luke Conkel (McDowell) dec. Max Stewart*WAS (X2) | | 5-2 |
| Makenna Brown (Maysville) dec. Elijah Hardiesty*SOU (X3) | | 9-3 |
160:2x5 | Payson Day (Philo) pin R.J. Weber (McDowell) | | 0:43 |
| Kale Kraner (Bloom-Carroll) pin Tristen Cardwell*SOU (X1) | | 0:28 |
| Charles Souther (Washington) pin Ethan Strausbaugh (Southeastern) | | 1:04 |
| Steven Rhodes (Fairland) pin Adam Eblin (Alexander) | | 0:24 |
172:2x4 | Carter Boltenhouse (Chillicothe) pin Kyler Nader (Philo) | | 2:59 |
| Joshua Mumaw (Zane Trace) pin Andrew Potts (Greenfield) | | 1:56 |
| Ethan Karshner (Circleville) dec. Judson Cooper (Waterford) | | 6-4 |
| RJ Cartwright (Southeastern) forfeit Casey Wills*SOU (X1) | | Forfeit |
205:2x5 | Trevor Crocker (Washington) tech. fall Gary Reno (Hillsboro) | | tf15-0 |
| Caleb Conkel*MCD (X1) pin Mickey Loudner (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:48 |
| Nick Schob (McDowell) pin T.J. FULGHAM (Circleville) | | 2:23 |
245:2x5 | Trevor Banks (Chillicothe) pin Nic Clouse (Washington) | | 1:09 |
| Rocky Jeffers (Greenfield) Default Kaleb Mets (Circleville) | | Default |
| Jacob Gruley (Bloom-Carroll) pin Trent Francis (McDowell) | | 0:45 |
| Roman Wisecup (Paint Valley) pin Ethan Hill*GRE (X1) | | 1:14 |
|
Fourth Round |
98:2x5 | Noah Vaughn (Hillsboro) pin Justin Legge (Greenfield) | | 1:18 |
| Mavrick Smith (Huntington Ross) pin Brandon Wiseman (Unioto) | | 2:41 |
| Blayne Wilson (Maysville) dec. Hayden Liff (Circleville) | | 7-2 |
104:4x3 | Gunner Lent (Philo) pin Isaac Martin (Greenfield) | | 0:21 |
| Ethan Curtner*PHI (X1) maj. dec. Blake Webb (Bloom-Carroll) | | md14-4 |
| Eion Dunnaway (Zane Trace) pin Isaiah Nussbaum (Hillsboro) | | 0:20 |
| Gavin Richards (Nelsonville-York) pin Levi Sheppard (Huntington Ross) | | 1:06 |
122:4x3 | Lane Cline (Waterford) pin Bradyn Allen (McDowell) | | 0:33 |
| Josiah Whitt (Washington) pin Dillon Vandyke (Trimble) | | 1:23 |
| Drew Lincicome (Philo) pin Nick Dildine (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:19 |
| Sawyer Eisnaugle (Jackson) dec. Evan Lake (Chillicothe) | | 8-6 SV |
142:2x5 | Zack Savage (Philo) pin Christian Hardy (Fairland) | | 0:44 |
| Cameron Oberholzer (Alexander) pin Ryan Mau (Hillsboro) | | 1:29 |
| Dylan Taylor (Waterford) pin Tristian Walsh (Circleville) | | 0:19 |
| Tristan Britch (Bloom-Carroll) pin Ethan Berg (Warren) | | 0:39 |
160:2x5 | Kale Kraner (Bloom-Carroll) pin R.J. Weber (McDowell) | | 2:06 |
| Tyler Jordan (Trimble) pin Tristen Cardwell*SOU (X1) | | 0:45 |
| Steven Rhodes (Fairland) pin Chandler Burson (Hillsboro) | | 0:44 |
| Ethan Strausbaugh (Southeastern) pin Adam Eblin (Alexander) | | 1:58 |
205:2x5 | Jesse Lett (Huntington Ross) pin Caleb Conkel*MCD (X1) | | 1:04 |
| Gary Reno (Hillsboro) pin Mickey Loudner (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:33 |
| Logan McCoppin (Greenfield) pin David Smith (Paint Valley) | | 2:24 |
245:2x5 | Rocky Jeffers (Greenfield) pin Dakota Tennant*PVA (X2) | | 2:41 |
| Nic Clouse (Washington) Default Kaleb Mets (Circleville) | | Default |
| Trent Francis (McDowell) pin Ethan Hill*GRE (X1) | | 2:22 |
|
Third Round |
80:2x4 | Aydan Hernandez (Maysville) dec. River Pettigrew*UNI (X1) | | 4-0 |
| Tanner Allen (Alexander) pin Orion Wiley (Paint Valley) | | 0:31 |
| Layton Vennon (Unioto) pin Durke Greene (McDowell) | | 2:59 |
| Ethan Cantrell (Ohio Valley Wrestling) pin Riley Khune (Philo) | | 0:47 |
86:2x4 | Dominick Keefe (Bloom-Carroll) maj. dec. Hayden Knisley (Greenfield) | | md13-2 |
| Ian Roush (Washington) dec. Landon Zarbaugh (Circleville) | | 6-2 |
| Marcus Young (McDowell) dec. Ayden Wine (Fairland) | | 11-6 |
92:4x4 | Owen Braun (McDowell) pin Cade Howard (Chillicothe) | | 3:39 |
| D`Metri Andrews (Maysville) pin Braylon Frederick (Greenfield) | | 0:18 |
| Anthony Humphrey*MAY (X2) pin Hayden Oates (Southeastern) | | 1:08 |
| Kyler Barry (Philo) pin Tyler Harrison (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:47 |
| Mars Costa' (Huntington Ross) pin Mason Grate*MCD (X1) | | 1:59 |
98:2x5 | Levi Kline (Bloom-Carroll) pin Mavrick Smith (Huntington Ross) | | 1:08 |
| Noah Vaughn (Hillsboro) pin Brandon Wiseman (Unioto) | | 2:37 |
| Kaden Boyer (Philo) dec. Blayne Wilson (Maysville) | | 11-4 |
104:4x3 | Gunner Lent (Philo) pin Levi Sheppard (Huntington Ross) | | 1:42 |
| Blake Webb (Bloom-Carroll) dec. Isaiah Nussbaum (Hillsboro) | | 6-4 SV |
| Ethan Curtner*PHI (X1) pin Connor Worsham (Jackson) | | 1:13 |
| Gavin Richards (Nelsonville-York) pin Isaac Martin (Greenfield) | | 1:23 |
110:4x4 | Wesley Scott (Southeastern) tech. fall Parker McGraw (Philo) | | tf16-0 |
| Blake Bernard*PHI (X3) pin Logan Litz (Fairland) | | 1:46 |
| Joey Diles (McDowell) pin Logan Miller (Unioto) | | 0:38 |
| Quinton Puckett (Huntington Ross) pin Gage Miller (Chillicothe) | | 0:38 |
| Brayden Markin (Trimble) pin Mason Hostetler (Hillsboro) | | 3:43 |
| Carter Cornelius (Bloom-Carroll) pin Kaiden Wade*CIR (X1) | | 0:50 |
116:4x4 | Coen Butler (Chillicothe) tech. fall Aidan Colopy (Zane Trace) | | tf17-1 |
| Beau Brannon*PHI (X1) pin Tavion Blevins (Circleville) | | 2:22 |
| Cody Brown (Washington) pin Josh Breakfield (Greenfield) | | 2:03 |
| Luke Jordan (Alexander) tech. fall Ian Johnson (Bloom-Carroll) | | tf15-0 |
| Mason Green*CHI (X2) pin Braden Grandstaff (Maysville) | | 0:39 |
| Ty Moorehead (Philo) pin Griffin Sams (Unioto) | | 0:43 |
122:4x3 | Lane Cline (Waterford) pin Evan Lake (Chillicothe) | | 0:26 |
| Josiah Whitt (Washington) pin Nick Dildine (Bloom-Carroll) | | 4:03 |
| Drew Lincicome (Philo) pin Dillon Vandyke (Trimble) | | 0:27 |
| Sawyer Eisnaugle (Jackson) maj. dec. Bradyn Allen (McDowell) | | md12-4 |
128:2x4 | Collin Willet (Bloom-Carroll) pin Bryce Wilhite (Maysville) | | 0:45 |
| Kaylee Toner (Trimble) dec. Kylee Tait (Warren) | | 2-0 |
| Tim Miller (McDowell) Default Gavin Fleming (Greenfield) | | Default |
| Coen Wagner (Waterford) pin Blake Linkous (Philo) | | 3:27 |
134:1x6 | Monty Boyd (Philo) pin Hayden Fliehman (Jackson) | | 0:33 |
| Caleb Henderson (Maysville) pin Todd Ervin (Washington) | | 0:34 |
| Luke Roberts (Bloom-Carroll) pin Hunter Thompson (Paint Valley) | | 1:05 |
142:2x5 | Andrew Walters (McDowell) pin Christian Hardy (Fairland) | | 0:36 |
| Zack Savage (Philo) pin Ryan Mau (Hillsboro) | | 2:13 |
| Keith Russell (Zane Trace) pin Tristan Britch (Bloom-Carroll) | | 1:20 |
| Dylan Taylor (Waterford) pin Ethan Berg (Warren) | | 0:13 |
150:4x4 | Karl Warren (Nelsonville-York) pin Rhino Mclain (Fairland) | | 0:24 |
| Travis Root (Waterford) pin Max Stewart*WAS (X2) | | 1:07 |
| Trusten Mcwhorter (Southeastern) pin Luke Conkel (McDowell) | | 4:04 |
| Brady Roher*WAS (X1) pin Jackson Frazee (Bloom-Carroll) | | 3:46 |
| Tyson Davis (Jackson) pin Makenna Brown (Maysville) | | 0:22 |
| Trey Swartz (Philo) pin Noah Jones (Circleville) | | 0:18 |
| Connor Day (Washington) pin Jacob Tussey (Hillsboro) | | 3:19 |
| Braden Tuttle (Alexander) pin Elijah Hardiesty*SOU (X3) | | 1:06 |
160:2x5 | Payson Day (Philo) pin Tristen Cardwell*SOU (X1) | | 1:14 |
| Kale Kraner (Bloom-Carroll) dec. Tyler Jordan (Trimble) | | 8-2 |
| Charles Souther (Washington) pin Steven Rhodes (Fairland) | | 2:15 |
| Chandler Burson (Hillsboro) pin Adam Eblin (Alexander) | | 1:20 |
172:2x4 | Carter Boltenhouse (Chillicothe) pin Ethan Karshner (Circleville) | | 0:13 |
| Joshua Mumaw (Zane Trace) pin Casey Wills*SOU (X1) | | 0:22 |
| Andrew Potts (Greenfield) dec. Kyler Nader (Philo) | | 10-5 |
| RJ Cartwright (Southeastern) dec. Judson Cooper (Waterford) | | 8-2 |
205:2x5 | Trevor Crocker (Washington) pin Caleb Conkel*MCD (X1) | | 1:15 |
| Jesse Lett (Huntington Ross) pin Mickey Loudner (Nelsonville-York) | | 2:96 |
| T.J. FULGHAM (Circleville) pin David Smith (Paint Valley) | | 1:18 |
245:2x5 | Trevor Banks (Chillicothe) pin Rocky Jeffers (Greenfield) | | 1:57 |
| Dakota Tennant*PVA (X2) forfeit Kaleb Mets (Circleville) | | Forfeit |
| Roman Wisecup (Paint Valley) dec. Jacob Gruley (Bloom-Carroll) | | 3-0 |
|
Second Round |
80:2x4 | Aydan Hernandez (Maysville) dec. Tanner Allen (Alexander) | | 10-4 |
| River Pettigrew*UNI (X1) pin Orion Wiley (Paint Valley) | | 0:25 |
| Layton Vennon (Unioto) tech. fall Riley Khune (Philo) | | tf17-2 |
| Ethan Cantrell (Ohio Valley Wrestling) pin Durke Greene (McDowell) | | 1:16 |
86:2x4 | Dominick Keefe (Bloom-Carroll) pin Brightin Moody (Trimble) | | 0:36 |
| Ian Roush (Washington) tech. fall Marcus Young (McDowell) | | tf21-5 |
| Landon Zarbaugh (Circleville) pin Ayden Wine (Fairland) | | 0:37 |
92:4x4 | Coalton Flowers (Nelsonville-York) pin Cade Howard (Chillicothe) | | 4:11 |
| Braylon Frederick (Greenfield) dec. Jacob Berg (Warren) | | 8-6 |
| Jacob Johnson (Circleville) tech. fall Anthony Humphrey*MAY (X2) | | tf18-3 |
| Kyler Barry (Philo) pin Mars Costa' (Huntington Ross) | | 1:23 |
| Tyler Harrison (Bloom-Carroll) dec. Mason Grate*MCD (X1) | | 12-10 SV |
98:2x5 | Levi Kline (Bloom-Carroll) pin Brandon Wiseman (Unioto) | | 1:51 |
| Mavrick Smith (Huntington Ross) pin Justin Legge (Greenfield) | | 0:30 |
| Kaden Boyer (Philo) pin Hayden Liff (Circleville) | | 0:43 |
| Blayne Wilson (Maysville) pin Storm Davis (Zane Trace) | | 2:43 |
104:4x3 | Levi Sheppard (Huntington Ross) pin Nathan Vandyne (Maysville) | | 0:25 |
| Blake Webb (Bloom-Carroll) pin Landon Hardy (Trimble) | | 2:15 |
| Eion Dunnaway (Zane Trace) pin Ethan Curtner*PHI (X1) | | 1:13 |
110:4x4 | Wesley Scott (Southeastern) pin Courtney Lester (Circleville) | | 2:50 |
| Logan Miller (Unioto) pin Logan Litz (Fairland) | | 2:22 |
| Joey Diles (McDowell) pin Blake Bernard*PHI (X3) | | 0:34 |
| Gage Miller (Chillicothe) pin Gage Maclachlan*UNI (X2) | | 2:36 |
| Brayden Markin (Trimble) pin Carter Cornelius (Bloom-Carroll) | | 2:29 |
| Kaiden Wade*CIR (X1) pin Mason Hostetler (Hillsboro) | | 1:27 |
116:4x4 | Coen Butler (Chillicothe) pin Beau Brannon*PHI (X1) | | 1:23 |
| Aidan Colopy (Zane Trace) pin Tavion Blevins (Circleville) | | 2:10 |
| Ethan Beardmore (Waterford) tech. fall Josh Breakfield (Greenfield) | | tf18-2 |
| Ian Johnson (Bloom-Carroll) dec. Gage Farrar (Jackson) | | 7-0 |
| Griffin Sams (Unioto) maj. dec. Mason Green*CHI (X2) | | md12-1 |
| Ty Moorehead (Philo) pin Braden Grandstaff (Maysville) | | 0:34 |
122:4x3 | Lane Cline (Waterford) pin Zaigne Fettig*WAS (X1) | | 0:39 |
| Josiah Whitt (Washington) pin Dylan Carpenter*PHI (X2) | | 2:03 |
| Dillon Vandyke (Trimble) pin Cole Wiseman (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:09 |
| Bradyn Allen (McDowell) pin Sam Caughill (Maysville) | | 2:55 |
128:2x4 | Collin Willet (Bloom-Carroll) pin Kylee Tait (Warren) | | 0:47 |
| Bryce Wilhite (Maysville) pin Kaylee Toner (Trimble) | | 0:23 |
| Coen Wagner (Waterford) Default Gavin Fleming (Greenfield) | | Default |
| Blake Linkous (Philo) dec. Tim Miller (McDowell) | | 9-6 |
134:1x6 | Monty Boyd (Philo) pin Todd Ervin (Washington) | | 1:04 |
| Hayden Fliehman (Jackson) pin Hunter Thompson (Paint Valley) | | 0:43 |
| Luke Roberts (Bloom-Carroll) pin Caleb Henderson (Maysville) | | 0:31 |
142:2x5 | Christian Hardy (Fairland) dec. Cameron Oberholzer (Alexander) | | 5-1 |
| Zack Savage (Philo) dec. Andrew Walters (McDowell) | | 4-3 |
| Keith Russell (Zane Trace) pin Ethan Berg (Warren) | | 2:54 |
| Tristan Britch (Bloom-Carroll) pin Tristian Walsh (Circleville) | | 2:18 |
150:4x4 | Karl Warren (Nelsonville-York) pin Max Stewart*WAS (X2) | | 2:15 |
| Travis Root (Waterford) pin Rhino Mclain (Fairland) | | 0:31 |
| Jackson Frazee (Bloom-Carroll) pin Luke Conkel (McDowell) | | 4:19 |
| Brady Roher*WAS (X1) pin Trusten Mcwhorter (Southeastern) | | 4:17 |
| Tyson Davis (Jackson) pin Noah Jones (Circleville) | | 2:19 |
| Trey Swartz (Philo) pin Makenna Brown (Maysville) | | 2:25 |
| Connor Day (Washington) pin Elijah Hardiesty*SOU (X3) | | 1:05 |
| Jacob Tussey (Hillsboro) pin Braden Tuttle (Alexander) | | 0:24 |
160:2x5 | Payson Day (Philo) pin Tyler Jordan (Trimble) | | 0:36 |
| R.J. Weber (McDowell) pin Tristen Cardwell*SOU (X1) | | 0:30 |
| Charles Souther (Washington) pin Chandler Burson (Hillsboro) | | 1:11 |
| Ethan Strausbaugh (Southeastern) pin Steven Rhodes (Fairland) | | 0:55 |
172:2x4 | Carter Boltenhouse (Chillicothe) pin Casey Wills*SOU (X1) | | 0:14 |
| Joshua Mumaw (Zane Trace) pin Ethan Karshner (Circleville) | | 1:04 |
| Andrew Potts (Greenfield) pin RJ Cartwright (Southeastern) | | 0:46 |
| Kyler Nader (Philo) pin Judson Cooper (Waterford) | | 0:42 |
205:2x5 | Trevor Crocker (Washington) pin Jesse Lett (Huntington Ross) | | 2:12 |
| Gary Reno (Hillsboro) pin Caleb Conkel*MCD (X1) | | 1:06 |
| T.J. FULGHAM (Circleville) pin Logan McCoppin (Greenfield) | | 0:29 |
| Nick Schob (McDowell) pin David Smith (Paint Valley) | | 0:39 |
245:2x5 | Trevor Banks (Chillicothe) pin Dakota Tennant*PVA (X2) | | 4:04 |
| Rocky Jeffers (Greenfield) pin Nic Clouse (Washington) | | 0:47 |
| Roman Wisecup (Paint Valley) dec. Trent Francis (McDowell) | | 7-0 |
|
First Round |
80:2x4 | Aydan Hernandez (Maysville) pin Orion Wiley (Paint Valley) | | 0:40 |
| River Pettigrew*UNI (X1) dec. Tanner Allen (Alexander) | | 7-6 |
| Durke Greene (McDowell) dec. Riley Khune (Philo) | | 10-7 |
| Layton Vennon (Unioto) pin Ethan Cantrell (Ohio Valley Wrestling) | | 4:25 |
86:2x4 | Brightin Moody (Trimble) pin Hayden Knisley (Greenfield) | | 2:02 |
| Ian Roush (Washington) pin Ayden Wine (Fairland) | | 0:36 |
| Landon Zarbaugh (Circleville) pin Marcus Young (McDowell) | | 1:57 |
92:4x4 | Coalton Flowers (Nelsonville-York) dec. Owen Braun (McDowell) | | 6-5 |
| D`Metri Andrews (Maysville) dec. Jacob Berg (Warren) | | 10-6 |
| Jacob Johnson (Circleville) pin Hayden Oates (Southeastern) | | 0:21 |
| Kyler Barry (Philo) pin Mason Grate*MCD (X1) | | 0:42 |
| Mars Costa' (Huntington Ross) pin Tyler Harrison (Bloom-Carroll) | | 3:56 |
98:2x5 | Levi Kline (Bloom-Carroll) pin Noah Vaughn (Hillsboro) | | 0:40 |
| Brandon Wiseman (Unioto) pin Justin Legge (Greenfield) | | 3:52 |
| Storm Davis (Zane Trace) pin Hayden Liff (Circleville) | | 0:31 |
104:4x3 | Gunner Lent (Philo) pin Nathan Vandyne (Maysville) | | 1:33 |
| Isaiah Nussbaum (Hillsboro) pin Landon Hardy (Trimble) | | 1:28 |
| Eion Dunnaway (Zane Trace) pin Connor Worsham (Jackson) | | 0:25 |
110:4x4 | Parker McGraw (Philo) pin Courtney Lester (Circleville) | | 2:49 |
| Blake Bernard*PHI (X3) dec. Logan Miller (Unioto) | | 15-8 |
| Joey Diles (McDowell) pin Logan Litz (Fairland) | | 0:40 |
| Quinton Puckett (Huntington Ross) pin Gage Maclachlan*UNI (X2) | | 1:29 |
| Brayden Markin (Trimble) pin Kaiden Wade*CIR (X1) | | 2:34 |
| Carter Cornelius (Bloom-Carroll) pin Mason Hostetler (Hillsboro) | | 2:17 |
116:4x4 | Coen Butler (Chillicothe) pin Tavion Blevins (Circleville) | | 0:28 |
| Aidan Colopy (Zane Trace) pin Beau Brannon*PHI (X1) | | 3:24 |
| Ethan Beardmore (Waterford) dec. Cody Brown (Washington) | | 9-4 |
| Luke Jordan (Alexander) pin Gage Farrar (Jackson) | | 2:12 |
| Griffin Sams (Unioto) pin Braden Grandstaff (Maysville) | | 0:58 |
| Ty Moorehead (Philo) pin Mason Green*CHI (X2) | | 1:15 |
122:4x3 | Evan Lake (Chillicothe) dec. Zaigne Fettig*WAS (X1) | | 4-0 |
| Nick Dildine (Bloom-Carroll) pin Dylan Carpenter*PHI (X2) | | 1:10 |
| Drew Lincicome (Philo) pin Cole Wiseman (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:11 |
| Sawyer Eisnaugle (Jackson) pin Sam Caughill (Maysville) | | 0:52 |
128:2x4 | Collin Willet (Bloom-Carroll) tech. fall Kaylee Toner (Trimble) | | tf18-3 |
| Bryce Wilhite (Maysville) pin Kylee Tait (Warren) | | 2:40 |
| Coen Wagner (Waterford) tech. fall Tim Miller (McDowell) | | tf18-3 |
| Blake Linkous (Philo) maj. dec. Gavin Fleming (Greenfield) | | md9-1 |
134:1x6 | Monty Boyd (Philo) pin Hunter Thompson (Paint Valley) | | 1:28 |
| Hayden Fliehman (Jackson) pin Caleb Henderson (Maysville) | | 1:17 |
| Luke Roberts (Bloom-Carroll) pin Todd Ervin (Washington) | | 0:32 |
142:2x5 | Andrew Walters (McDowell) pin Ryan Mau (Hillsboro) | | 2:25 |
| Zack Savage (Philo) pin Cameron Oberholzer (Alexander) | | 1:24 |
| Dylan Taylor (Waterford) pin Keith Russell (Zane Trace) | | 0:44 |
| Ethan Berg (Warren) pin Tristian Walsh (Circleville) | | 4:25 |
150:4x4 | Karl Warren (Nelsonville-York) pin Travis Root (Waterford) | | 0:24 |
| Rhino Mclain (Fairland) pin Max Stewart*WAS (X2) | | 1:11 |
| Trusten Mcwhorter (Southeastern) pin Jackson Frazee (Bloom-Carroll) | | 0:53 |
| Brady Roher*WAS (X1) pin Luke Conkel (McDowell) | | 2:36 |
| Noah Jones (Circleville) pin Makenna Brown (Maysville) | | 2:17 |
| Trey Swartz (Philo) pin Tyson Davis (Jackson) | | 1:18 |
| Connor Day (Washington) pin Braden Tuttle (Alexander) | | 1:19 |
| Jacob Tussey (Hillsboro) pin Elijah Hardiesty*SOU (X3) | | 0:53 |
160:2x5 | Payson Day (Philo) maj. dec. Kale Kraner (Bloom-Carroll) | | md11-2 |
| R.J. Weber (McDowell) pin Tyler Jordan (Trimble) | | 1:22 |
| Charles Souther (Washington) pin Adam Eblin (Alexander) | | 1:20 |
| Ethan Strausbaugh (Southeastern) pin Chandler Burson (Hillsboro) | | 1:09 |
172:2x4 | Carter Boltenhouse (Chillicothe) pin Joshua Mumaw (Zane Trace) | | 0:24 |
| Ethan Karshner (Circleville) pin Casey Wills*SOU (X1) | | 1:21 |
| Andrew Potts (Greenfield) pin Judson Cooper (Waterford) | | 1:59 |
| Kyler Nader (Philo) pin RJ Cartwright (Southeastern) | | 3:49 |
205:2x5 | Trevor Crocker (Washington) pin Mickey Loudner (Nelsonville-York) | | 0:24 |
| Jesse Lett (Huntington Ross) dec. Gary Reno (Hillsboro) | | 3-1 |
| Nick Schob (McDowell) pin Logan McCoppin (Greenfield) | | 0:20 |
245:2x5 | Trevor Banks (Chillicothe) forfeit Kaleb Mets (Circleville) | | Forfeit |
| Nic Clouse (Washington) pin Dakota Tennant*PVA (X2) | | 1:50 |
| Jacob Gruley (Bloom-Carroll) pin Ethan Hill*GRE (X1) | | 0:51 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-26-2019 16:52:10 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |